Advertisements

Channel rating malayalam – mazhavil manorama back into second positions

latest channel rating malayalam with total grp and other details

Ramaleela, shikkari shambu helped mazhavil manorama to improve performance and back in second slot. Asianet is one again leading with 1129 points, they gained 126 than week 22. mazhavil manorama earned 105 points than previous week. surya tv placed at 3rd slot and flowers tv at 4th positions. kairali tv is the top 5 malayalam gec as per latest barc ratings. Amrita tv listed bottom in the list with 40 points, asianet plus earned 94 points. in tamil gec, zee tamil again at second slot and more zee tamil show listed in top 5 list. sembaruthi is listed at tamil top 5 show chart.

Amma Mazhavillu Event TRP Ratings
Amma Mazhavillu Event TRP Ratings

Kerala GEC Barc Ratings Week 23

PositionChannel Name Week 23 Week 22 Gain/Lose
1Asianet11291003+126
2Mazhavil Manorama366262+105
3Surya TV305311-6
4Flowers TV299281+18
5Kairali TV102107-5
6Asainet Plus94100-7
7Amrita TV4045-5

Advertisements

Top 10 Malayalam Movies of Week 23

Film Title Channel Name PointsTelecast Date
RamaleelaMazhavil Manorama8.9503 June 2018
Shikkari ShambhuMazhavil Manorama5.9002 June 2018
Puli MuruganAsianet5.7703 June 2018
YodhavuSurya TV3.4903 June 2018
SketchSurya TV3.4803 June 2018
VikramadithyanMazhavil Manorama3.4303 June 2018
IthihasaSurya TV3.0702 June 2018
Punyalan Private LimitedSurya TV2.8403 June 2018
Njandukalude Nattil OridavelaAsianet2.8004 June 2018
GodhaMazhavil Manorama2.6103 June 2018
Channel rating malayalam week 23
Channel rating malayalam week 23

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.