Time (IST) |
Date |
Event |
Round (Fixtures) |
Lawn Bowls |
1:00 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Triples Sectional Play |
Section A – Round 3 (India vs Malta) |
7:30 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Pairs Sectional Play |
Section C – Round 3 (India vs Cook Island) |
10:30 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Fours Sectional Play |
Section D – Round 4 (India vs Canada) |
Gymnastics |
1:30 PM / 4:30 PM / 9 PM /11:30 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Team & Individual |
Qualification – Subdivisions |
Athletics |
1:30 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Marathon |
Final |
Badminton |
1:30 PM |
July 30 |
Mixed Team |
Group Play – India vs Sri Lanka |
11:30 PM |
July 30 |
Mixed Team |
Group Play – India vs Australia |
Weightlifting |
1:30 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s 55kg |
Final |
4:15 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s 61kg |
Final |
8:15 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s 49kg |
Final |
12:30 AM |
July 31 |
Women’s 55kg |
Final |
Table Tennis |
2:00 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Team |
Group Stage – Round 3 (India vs Guyana) |
4:30 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Team |
Group Stage – Round 3 (India vs Northern Ireland) |
TBA (8:30 PM to 1:30 AM) |
July 30-31 |
Women’s Team |
Quarterfinal (If Qualified) |
Cycling |
2:32 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Sprint |
Individual Qualifying |
3:11 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Pursuit 3000m |
Individual Qualifying |
4:03 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Sprint |
Individual 1/8 |
4:36 PM / 5:45 PM / 6:01 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Sprint |
Individual Quarterfinal Races |
4:52 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Pursuit 4000m |
Individual Qualifying |
8:52 PM / 9:34 PM / 9:52 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Sprint |
Individual Semifinal Races |
9:00 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Pursuit 3000m |
Individual Final |
9:14 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Keirin |
First Round Repechages |
9:56 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Pursuit 4000m |
Individual Final |
10:11 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Keirin |
Second Round |
10:21 PM / 10:39 PM / 10:57 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Sprint |
Individual Final Races |
8:32 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Keirin |
First Round |
10:47 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Keirin |
Finals 1-6 |
10:52 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Keirin |
Finals 7-12 |
Swimming |
3:03 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s 200m Freestyle |
Heats 2 |
11:37 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s 50m Butterfly |
Final |
12:13 AM |
July 31 |
Men’s 200m Freestyle |
Final |
1:35 AM |
July 31 |
Men’s 100m Backstroke |
Final |
Boxing |
5:00 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s 57kg |
Round of 32 (Mohammad Hussamuddin vs Amzolele Dyeyi) |
12:00 AM |
July 31 |
Women’s 70kg |
Round of 16 (Lovlina Borgohain vs Ariane Nicholson) |
Squash |
5:00 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Singles |
Round of 32 (Ramit Tandon vs TBD) |
5:45 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Singles |
Round of 32 (Joshna Chinappa vs TBD) |
5:45 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Singles |
Round of 32 (Sunanya Kuruvilla vs Aifa Azman) |
6:15 PM |
July 30 |
Men’s Singles |
Round of 32 (Saurav Ghosal vs TBD) |
Hockey |
11:30 PM |
July 30 |
Women’s Pool Stage |
India vs Wales |