Advertisements

High TRP Malayalam Channels and Television Programs – Week 29 Kerala TV Data

Week 29 TRP Reports Published – Asianet Once Again Earned High TRP

TRP Point Kerala GEC Week 29
Google News

Follow at Google News

TRP Point Kerala GEC Week 29

Latest Television Rating Point reports published and we can see that once again Asianet listed as No.1 Malayalam GEC. Flowers TV, Surya TV, Mazhavil Manorama are the other popular Kerala general entertainment channels. Previous week Asianet scored 796 points and giving a clear indication that soon they will touch 1000 mark. Channel planning to conduct some stage programs with Mohanlal and Other celebrities, lineup latest films such as Sufiyum Sujathayum, Kappela etc. Vineeth Sreenivasan’s Hridayam Movie With Pranav Mohanlal and Kalyani Priyadarshan, Satellite Rights Sold to Asianet. You can check high trp rated malayalam gec, news, kids, movies etc channels and shows from here.

Download Kerala Television News android App from Google Play Store and Get Updated With Latest TV News

ChannelWeek 29Week 28Week 27Week 26
Amrita TV70907976
Asianet864796817787
Kairali TV135130135140
Surya TV312259278307
Mazhavil Manorama279247248280
Flowers TV269281270294
Zee Keralam205219199201

Nandhanam serial scheduled to launch 3 Monday 3rd August at 7:30 P.M on Flowers TV, telling the story of Balamani. Gowri doing the role of Balamani in the show, Kavitha nair playing mother role Janaki and Shaju Sreedhar as Chandran, father of Balamani. Zee Keralam channel’s latest series karthika deepam earned 3.66 points in the opening day and completed first week with 2.5 average trp.

Nandhanam Serial Flowers TV
Flowers TV Serial Nandanam

Malayalam News Channel TRP

Last week all major players increased total points and Asianet news leading the chart without any challenge. 24 News from insight sight media getting good reviews and listed as 2nd popular kerala news channel. Kairali news ahead News18 Keralam and Media One, in previous wee trp reports.

NameWeek 29Week 28Week 27Week 26
Asianet News248.06272.53235.30201.73
24 News187.64217.25190.75141.29
Manorama News122.87151.72120.9191.74
Mathrubhoomi News101.03115.31107.6977.66
Janam TV70.1679.3951.1933.95
Kairali News44.2653.6235.5825.92
News18 Keralam41.4050.9246.7235.96
Media One38.5443.4942.4436.50
Malayalam TV Serial Karthikadeepam
Latest Kerala Channel Programs

Advertisements

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More