Advertisements

Malayalam channel trp ratings data week 10 – Asianet leads , Surya TV at 2nd Slot

Asianet leading in malayalam channel trp ratings charts

As per latest info from barc, Asianet leading in malayalam channel trp ratings. They are far away from surya tv, mazhavil manorama and flowers tv. interesting element of previous week ratings is flowers tv steady at 3rd slot, just few points difference between these 3 channels. mazhavil manorama moved into 4th place, asianet movies at 5th slot. indiantvinfo.com readers can check the full channels performance from here.

Colors TV Channel Latest Hindi Serial
Colors TV Channel Latest Hindi Serial
Channel Name Total Points Week 10
Asianet996.36
Surya TV337.65
Flowers TV324.57
Mazhavil Manorama320.80
Asianet Movies234.63
Surya Movies222.88
Asianet Plus117.31
Kochu TV111.15
Kairali TV102.91
Surya Music59.55
Surya Comedy66.20
We TV60.73
Amrita TV51.33
DD Malayalam13.15
Kappa TV9.44
Surya HD0.40

Advertisements

Ratings data of Malayalam News channels

PositionChannel Name Points Week 10 Week 9
1Asianet News130.46143.34
2Manorama News64.2867.75
3Mathrubhoomi News43.8150.48
4People TV20.3420.78
5Media One17.9816.79
6News 1817.3620.94
7Janam TV13.6813.60
Malayalam channel trp ratings latest reports
Malayalam channel trp ratings latest reports

Asianet latest serial neelakkuyil got decent opening, it bagged 13.4 points previous week. Parasparam serial time changed and it’s trp down into 6.1. vanambadi with 15, Kauthamuthu 14.5, Kasthooriman 12 and Bharya 16.6 are the performance of other asianet serials.

1 Comment
  1. Adarsh says

    keralatv site ??

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.