TRP Reports Malayalam Week 39 – Leading Kerala Television Channels and Programs

Asianet Listed as No.1 Malayalam GEC in Latest TRP Reports

Indulekha Serial Surya TV TRP
Indulekha Serial Surya TV

Here is the latest TRP rating reports (Week 39) of Kerala TV Channels, As usual Asianet leading the chart. Flowers TV managed to adjust the second slot, Neck to neck fight going between Surya TV and Mazhavil Manorama for the 3rd Place. Soorya TV launched a New Fiction Indulekha from this week, Channel having huge expectations over the same. mazhavil manorama is the most popular Malayalam Free to Air Channel as latest TRP Reports.

paadatha painkili online videos
paadatha painkili online videos

Swanthanam serial Opened with 14.90 Points and Show earning Positive reports All over. Asianet will start 8th Season of Musical Reality show Star Singer. They also Announced the Launch of Start Music Season 2 , Aaaradyam Paadum.

TRP Week 39

ChannelWeek 39Week 38Week 37Week 36
Amrita TV76767873
Asianet911907880922
Kairali TV128113148134
Surya TV246251274285
Mazhavil Manorama300294326302
Flowers340397350338
Zee Keralam249233269261

News Channel performance

NameWeek 39Week 38Week 37Week 36
Asianet News144156.35142.94
24 News118143.43125.28
Manorama News8497.7087.64
Mathrubhoomi News6669.4964.40
Janam TV5669.6751.66
Kairali News3545.1135.92
News18 Keralam3128.9427.47
Media One2526.8325.47
Barc TRP Week 39 Reports
Barc TRP Week 39 Reports

Anish K.S

Anish K.S is Managing Indian Television Website, He is a Media Enthusiast and Passionate Blogger With 14+ Year Experience . This Online Portal is for Provides Information About All Indian Language Television Channels. Information about Serials, Reality Shows, Program Schedule, Comedy Programs, Actress Profile, Actor Info, Mobile Applications, OTT Platforms, Official Online Streaming Links , Audition Info etc are Topic covering here. You can also get Updated Program Schedule of Major Players.

Related Television Program

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.