Advertisements

Week 2 Barc TRP Rating Report of Malayalam Television Channels (GEC)

8th January to Friday, 15th January Kerala TV Performance Report – Barc Week 2 Data

We have seen that Flowers TV back in 2nd Position , Week 1 TRP reports Published Here. Asianet holding the leadership with nearby 1000 points, last week they have lose nearby 50 points than week 52. We will get the opening week Rating of Star Singer 8. Channel continuously showing the coming soon promos of Latest reality show Bigg Boss Malayalam Season 3.

Barc Week 2 TRP Data
Google News

Follow at Google News

Barc Week 2 TRP Data

Mazhavil Manorama (FTA Leader), now showing promos that Actress Devika Nambiar Coming back to Mazhavil Manorama. Is there new soaps starring Devika or She will be a part of existing fictions ?, no clues about the same. Asianet have slight disappointment about the first week figure of Koodevide,  just scored 10+ mark, expecting a better figure from future episodes.

Top Channels Week 2

Channel
Week 02Week 01 Week 52Week 51
Amrita TV65607663
Asianet103094410121091
Kairali TV118135120116
Surya TV187198210237
Mazhavil Manorama226233260254
Flowers TV260246232247
Zee Keralam217205225227

Top Malayalam Serials

Most Popular Malayalam TV Program
Most Popular Malayalam TV Program

Kudumbavilakku topping the chart with nearby 20 points every week, repeat telecast of the show also getting good figures. Show passed 200+ successful episodes and it was another successful Bengali remake in Malayalam. Disney+ Hotstar VIP members can early access to episodes before it airing on Television, Old videos Available for free through the App.

Last Week TRP Figures

Kudumbavilakku – 17.48
Santhwanam – 16.18
Ammayariyathe – 13.45
Padatha Painkili – 13.37
Mounaragam – 12.48
Koodevide – 10.16
Start Music – Aaradhyam Paadum 2 10.13
Kasthooriman – 6.79
Comedy Stars Season 2 – 4.03
Pournami Thingal – 3.06

Serial Swanthanam TRP
Serial Swanthanam TRP

Advertisements

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More