Advertisements

Onam TRP Ratings of Kerala TV Channels – Barc Week 35 Performance Report

Which malayalam Channel Leading in Onam TRP Ratings ?

Onam TRP Rating Reports
Google News

Follow at Google News

Onam TRP Rating Reports

29th August to 4th September Data is published and During this period kerala channels aired Onam Special Shows and Films. Mohanlal Special program Lalonam Nallonam was the highlight of Asianet and Top Singer Grand Finale Live from Flowers TV expects good figures. Flowers TV overcome Asianet on Uthradam (Sunday) and Onam day (Monday). On Thiruvonam day Flowers 197 Grp and Asianet 172 Grp, Utradam day Flowers 109 Grp and Asianet 92 Grp.Lalonam Nallonam program failed to get high points, Shows adjusted with 5.

Onam Films TRP

Kilometers and Kilometers -5.97
Varane Avashyamundu – 5.73
Ayyappanum Koshiyum – 6.58
Kappela – 3.15
Soofiyum Sujathayum – 3.40
Kannaum Kannum Kollayadithal – 4.18
Penguine – 1.98
24 –
Kodi –
Finals –

Swanthanam Serial Actors
Swanthanam Serial Actors

Week 35 Data

ChannelWeek 35Week 34 Week 33 Week 32
Amrita TV76887392
Asianet988840876837
Kairali TV170122124117
Surya TV389294327296
Mazhavil Manorama312285285293
Flowers TV569325295262
Zee Keralam232267266214

News TRP

NameWeek 35 Week 34 Week 33 Week 32
Asianet News146.29166.19180.04254.36
24 News113.06125.00135.01190.27
Manorama News80.9493.9295.60151.33
Mathrubhoomi News64.6271.7872.7098.08
Janam TV50.2060.8155.5968.93
Kairali News40.5344.2536.2251.09
News18 Keralam22.3933.2830.6148.65
Media One29.5031.1926.5038.55
High TRP Malayalam Program
High TRP Malayalam Program

Asianet announced the launch of a new series, which is the official remake of Vijay TV’s Pandian Stores. Chippy and Rajeev parameswar in lead roles, Team Vaanambadi again work for the show. It’s currently titled as ” Swanthanam ” but title may change. Climax episode of serial vanambadi telecast very soon, Asianet also planning to launch a new comedy serial with Dr. Rajith Kumar and krishnaprabha in lead.

Surya TV will soon air serial Indulekha, Thinkal Kalaman and Varnnapakittu, promos of the show started. Channel winding up low performing show Namukku parkkan munthirithoppukal.

Mounaragam Serial Asainet
Mounaragam Serial Asainet

Advertisements

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More